Website & Privacy Policies

Website Privacy Policy:

St. Brigid’s NS., Greystones is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to our website. We have a school website www.saintbrigidsgreystones.ie. The purpose of this website is to provide information about the school for students and their parents. This privacy statement relates to our practices in connection with this website. St. Brigid’s fully respects your right to privacy. There are no contact forms or facilities for commenting on this website so no personal information is collected...

Cookies:

Our website uses cookies to keep track of your access to the site. By using our school website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device. Your browser will give you the option of preventing websites using cookies, or deleting cookies that have been accepted. Your browser’s help manual will show you how this is done. If you do not want your browser to accept cookies, you can “turn off” the cookie acceptance setting on your browser setting. However this may stop our website from working properly on your device...

Data protection Policy:

The school’s Data Protection Policy applies to the personal data held by the school’s Board of Management (BoM), which is protected by the Data Protection Acts 1988 to 2018 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) The policy applies to all school staff, the Board of Management, parents/guardians, students and others (including prospective or potential students and their parents/guardians and applicants for staff positions...

Data Protection Privacy Statement:

Individuals have a number of rights in relation to their personal information – i.e. personal data – and these rights have been enhanced by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). This Data Protection Statement describes how we at St Brigid's National School collect and process personal data, in accordance with the GDPR and the school’s legal obligations...

Contact Us

Principal: Máire Costello

St Brigid's N.S, Trafalgar Road, Greystones, Co. Wicklow A63 WR64
01 287 6113
Roll no. 16573N

By continuing to browse you are accepting our cookies & privacy policies

X